Privacy Policy

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the

collection, use, and disclosure of personal information. If you choose to use
www.hawkcreekarmory.com, then you agree to the collection and use of
information in relation to this policy. The personal information we collect is used
for providing and improving the service we provide. We will not use or share your
information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.
You can be assured that the information that Hawk Creek Armory collects will
only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. Hawk Creek Armory, LLC.
may occasionally change this policy by updating this page. You should review our
privacy policy from time to time to ensure that you agree with any changes. This
policy is effective from the 26 th of March 2020.

Information Collection and Use
For a better experience while using our website, we may require you to provide us
with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your
name, contact information including email address, demographic information, and
other information relevant to customer surveys or offers.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your information to third parties unless we have
your permission to do so or are required by law. We may use your personal
information to send you promotional information about third parties which we
think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may
request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data
Protection Act of 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of
the information held on you, please contact us. If you believe that any information
that we hold on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon
as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our website, we collect information
that your browser sends to us that is called log data. This log data may include
information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser version,
pages of our website that you visit, and the time and date of your visit, the time
spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies
Cookies are files with small amounts of data that are commonly used as an
anonymous identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you
visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.
Our website uses these cookies to collect information and improve our website.
You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a
cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you
may not be able to use some portions of our website.

Security
Hawk Creek Armory, LLC. values your privacy and is striving to use the
commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of
transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and
reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
Hawk Creek Armory, LLC. has put in place suitable physical, electronic, and
managerial procedural measures to safeguard and prevent unauthorized access or
disclosure of the personal information we collect online.

Links to Third-party Sites
Our website may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you
will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by Hawk
Creek Armory, LLC. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy
Policy of these websites before use. We have no control over, and assume no
responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites
or service.

Minor Privacy
Our website does not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly
collect personal identifiable information from minors. In the case we discover that
a minor has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this
from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child
has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able
to complete the necessary actions.

 

Scroll to Top